TALLINN, TELLISKIVI Creative City / 10-11 July

Interdisciplinary art and  Music festival

Schedule

plaaneng

 

Friday the 10th

 

 

TOUR D'ÖÖ 

 

https://www.facebook.com/events/992750884093120/

 

 

The festival starts on Friday, July 10, at 7 p.m. with bike tour “Tour d'öö”  from Telliskivi  and passing through the points across the city which hosts concerts and performances. At 10 p.m. the tour flows back to Telliskivi  where Henri Hütt’s performance  "The Moment of Now" is going to open the festival.  Tour performers in the secret locations: The Diamond Blow (AU) (LIVE)STEVE VANONI  MC LORD,  FS, HENRI HÜTT .

 

 

 

Garden

 

19:00 - 22:00 Selektor Peedro Sandalos & MC Ganj Wald

20:00 ACOUSTIC UDU - IRAKLI (GE)

22:00 Grand Finale of TOUR D'ÖÖ:  HENRI HÜTT's  performance "The Moment of Now"

22:10 PUNKT NIHU

22:30 DJ VALNER VALME

 

 

 

Red Hall   ;PARANOIA publishing performance programm

 

 

21:00 ARGO VALS (elektrooniline laiv)

22:00 HOLY MOTORS

23:00 MARIA JIKU 888 (JP)

23:30 ZEBRA ISLAND

00:30 REBEL ANGEL

01:00 MARTEN KUNINGAS JA MILJARDID

02:00 HASS

02:30 GOATMAN (DK) + PARMANI PEOPLE (DJ) 

 

 

Magic Garden (electronic dance hall)

 

21:00 INFINITIIV (TÕNIS MALKOV ja KENN-EERIK KANNIKE)

23:00 DJ Marek ja Madis Poel

00:30 NIKOLAJEV (LIVE) 

01:15 RATKILLER (LIVE)

02:00 EXOS (IS)  ja  BJARKI (LIVE) (IS)

 

 

 

 

Saturday the 11th

 

 

Garden

 

12:00-18:00 HOMELESS COUTURE fashion market  // VINT44 Ping-Pong Tournament // Street food // DJ PAUL EMMET

 

https://www.facebook.com/events/859717304122441/ 

 

14:00 VINT44 Ping-Pong TOURNAMENT + DJ-S TAAVI LUISK, ALLAN PILTER, VILLU KRAAAN, ÄLO ja vb KARL ERIK LEIK

16:00 MADIS RISTMÄGI

17:00 URBAN WARIO (LV)

18:00 THE DIAMOND BLOW (AU)

19:00 LAURI LEMBER

20:00 EERIK KÄNDLER

 

21:00 DIGITAL POETRY SLAM

https://www.facebook.com/events/1593684407549183/

 

22:00-24:00 OTT KELPMAN (DJ)

 

 

Red Hall   ;PARANOIA publishing performance programm

 

20:00 HELLO KILLU

21:00 SHANNON (FI)

21:45 DORA BLEU (CA)

22:30 ANS. ANDUR

23:30 ST. CHEATERSBURG

00:00 VENNASKOND

01:00 MELTING HEARTS (FI)

01:30 BLACK LIZARD (FI)

02:30 RAIN TOLK/OTT KELPMAN (DJ)

 

 

Magic Garden (electronic dance hall)

 

22:00 4-GOT-10 (DJ)

23:00 ADUBTORS (LIVE)  (RU)

01:00 TOMM¥ €A$H

02:00 Bakey USTL